Back to top

How to find what's on in your local area

To find programs in your area, filter results by region. The list below shows which local government areas are represented in each region.

Local Government Areas include:

Central Coast Council

Local Government Areas include:

Bathurst Regional Council, Bland Shire Council, Blayney Shire Council, Cabonne Shire Council, Cowra Shire Council, Forbes Shire Council, Lachlan Shire Council, Lithgow City Council, Mid-Western Regional Council, Oberon Council, Orange City Council, Parkes Shire Council, Weddin Shire Council

Local Government Areas include:

Broken Hill City Council and Central Darling Shire Council. 

Local Government Areas include:

Cessnock City Council, ​Dungog Shire Council, ​Lake Macquarie City Council, ​​Maitland City Council, ​​Muswellbrook Shire Council, ​Newcastle City Council, ​Port Stephens Council, Singleton Shire Council, Upper Hunter Shire Council

Local Government Areas include:

Kiama Municipal Council, ​Shellharbour City Council, ​Shoalhaven City Council, ​Wollongong City Council.

Local Government Areas include:

Bellingen Shire Council, Coffs Harbour City Council, Hastings Council, ​Kempsey Shire Council, Mid-Coast Council, ​Nambucca Shire Council

Local Government Areas include:

Albury City Council, Balranald Shire Council, Berrigan Shire Council, Edward River Council, Federation Council, Greater Hume Shire Council, Murrumbidgee Council, Murray River Council, Wentworth Shire Council

Local Government Areas include:

Armidale Regional Council, Glen Innes Severn Shire Council, Gunnedah Shire Council, Gwydir Shire Council, Inverell Shire Council, Liverpool Plains Shire Council, ​Moree Plains Shire Council, Narrabri Shire Council, ​Tamworth Regional Council, ​Tenterfield Shire Council, ​Uralla Shire Council, Walcha Council

Local Government Areas include:

Ballina Shire Council, Byron Shire Council, Clarence Valley Council, ​Kyogle Council, ​Lismore City Council, Richmond Valley Council, Tweed Shire Council.

Local Government Areas include:

Bogan Shire Council, Bourke Shire Council, ​Brewarrina Shire Council, Cobar Shire Council, ​Coonamble Shire Council, Dubbo Regional Council, ​Gilgandra Shire Council, Narromine Shire Council, Walgett Shire Council, Warren Shire Council, ​Warrumbungle Shire Council

Local Government Areas include:

Carrathool Shire Council, ​Coolamon Shire Council, Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council, Griffith City Council, Hay Shire Council, Junee Shire Council, ​Leeton Shire Council, Lockhart Shire Council, ​​Narrandera Shire Council, Snowy Valleys Council, Temora Shire Council, ​Wagga Wagga City Council

Local Government Areas include:

Hilltops Council, ​ ​Bega Valley Shire Council, ​Eurobodalla Shire Council, Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council, Snowy Monaro Regional Council, ​Yass Valley Council

Local Government Areas include:

Camden Council, ​Campbelltown City Council, Fairfield City Council, Liverpool City Council, Wollondilly Shire Council

Local Government Areas include:

Goulburn Mulwaree Council, Upper Lachlan Council, ​Wingecarribee Shire Council

Local Government Areas include:

Bayside Council, ​Burwood Council, Canada Bay City Council, Canterbury-Bankstown Council, ​Hunters Hill Municipal Council, ​Georges River Council​, Inner West Council, Ku-ring-gai Council, Lane Cove Municipal Council, ​​Mosman Municipal Council, Northern Beaches Council, North Sydney Council, ​Randwick City Council, ​​Ryde City Council, Strathfield Municipal Council, ​Sutherland Shire Council, Sydney City Council, ​ ​Waverly Council, ​Willoughby City Council, ​Woollahra Municipal Council

Local Government Areas include:

Blacktown City Council, Blue Mountains City Council, ​Hawkesbury City Council, ​City of Parramatta Council